Open-uri20130821-12592-1ww5k8p?1377051374

Male Peter

Denpasar, Bali, Indonesia

Fb_verified

Profile

Language:


A simple man with a big dream ....

Travel, Share, Volunteers, Free spirit and Learn !!!!

I am an orphan, who has no parents as a baby. My dad passed away before I was born, in the same day when I was born just different time ,,, in the morning my father died and at noon I was born ,, thats why my name same with my father name Peter. and my mother passed away also when I was 7 months as a baby.I grew up from one city to another. one orphanage to another orphanage.

I keep trying to reach the goal and get the prize for which God called me.
-Philippians 3:14-


Full Name: YOHANES VAN NAARDEN PITER JAMES SAHERTIAN

Nickname: ADHEN or PITER ..... !!!

Birthday: July 29, 1984

Born: Tuminting, Manado, Indonesia

Hair: Dark Brown

Eyes: Black

Mother: Ester Ruth Sahertian (alm - late)

Father: Piter Mangantar (alm - late)



Pets: Bona, Boni and Bella (Harvest Turtle)


Personality: Loyal, shy, racy, down-to-earth, funny, and somewhat mysterious.
Sport Interests: Badminton, Tennis , Formula One Racing, Swimming

Music Interests: Hillsong, American Idol, Indonesian Idol, Sari Simorangkir, Michael Buble, Celine Dion, Mariah Carey, Whitney Houston, Blake Shelton, Maroon 5.

I am learning to be a better person everyday of my life. Every day starts over and is a new beginning. I know what i want in life but I know that I have to work hard to get it. I have always worked hard and plan to for the rest of my life. I am ready for anything that comes. I know that everything will be alright and that I am going to be happy. I am not Perfect.. no one is.

I'm a person who wants more than a "normal life" (making school, than studiing, than doing a job until I'm old). I'm not content with the things that I achived so far. I want to learn from life and not from theory. I don't want to stay on one place for too long. I want to make the people around me happy, than I'm happy too!

My aim in the next time is to see the world.
The world is so big and I only know a little part of it (indonesia), so i want to pack my things an travell through world. I want to see how big and beautiful it is and how many different peoples live on it. I really want to meet people from other countries and with other ethnics to know how they are living and to tell how I'm living.

May I live every day of my life


I DO NOT CONSIDER MYSELF A RELIGIOUS PERSON. I PERSONALLY DISLIKE THE EFFECTS OF RELIGION, BUT LOVE GOD!


PRIVACY NOTICE: Warning - any person and/or institution and/or Agent and/or Agency of any governmental structure including but not limited to the United States Federal Government also using or monitoring/using this website or any of its associated websites, you do NOT have my permission to utilize any of my profile information nor any of the content contained herein including, but not limited to my photos, and/or the comments made about my photos or any other "picture" art posted on my profile.

You are hereby notified that you are strictly prohibited from disclosing, copying, distributing, disseminating, or taking any other action against me with regard to this profile and the contents herein. The foregoing prohibitions also apply to your employee, agent, student or any personnel under your direction or control.

The contents of this profile are private and legally privileged and confidential information, and the violation of my personal privacy is punishable by law. UCC 1-103 1-308 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED WITHOUT PREJUDICE


Copyright© Donuts Bangkok, co. ltd. All rights Reserved.